Invocation - London goth and post-punk club night
Saturday 7th October 2006

The Cockney Gargoyle 8pm - 9pm

(Gregorian Chant) - Trisagion-Improperia
Samuel Barber - Agnus Dei
Sopor Aeturnus - Die Bruderschaft Des Schmerzes
James Bernard - Omen Of Nosferatu
Carl Orff - O Fortuna
Jerry Goldsmith - Ave Satani
Christopher Lee - Shadows Of My Past
MZ.412 - Necrotic Birth
Christopher Young - Chemical Entertainment
Wendy Carlos - The Shining
Michael Andrews - Manipulated Living
Goblin - Suspiria (narration)
John Clifford White - Wild Animals
Mozart - Requiem

(the following were mixed into the above)

Barn Jehovi - Scourge, The Dagger & The Chain
Diamanda Galas - Free Among The Dead
Franz Waxman - Prologue from The Bride Of Frankenstein
Aleister Crowley - The Call Of The First Aethyr
Aleister Crowley - The Call Of The Second Aethyr
Aleister Crowley - (excerpt from) The Gnostic Mass
Jack Nitzsche/Krzysztof Penderecki - Iraq

Dave Exile 9pm - 9:30pm

Andi Garbi - Mirrors
Mediaeval Baebes - Salva Nos
Corpus Delicti - Sylphes
Gary Numan - Dark
The Caves - Darkness
Pink Turns Blue - I Coldly Stare Out
Puressence - Fifteen Years

Thunder 9:30pm - 10:00pm

The Escape - Waiting
Deine Lakaien - Prayer
The House Of Usher - Love Always Rapes Angels
Garden Of Delight - Necromanticon
Elusive - The Circle Never Ends
Southern Death Cult - All Glory
Siouxsie And The Banshees - Into The Light

Michela Banshee 10:00pm - 10:45pm

Madre Del Vizio - Magico
Sopor Aeturnus - Do You Know My Name
Ermeneuma - Nothing Changes
Frozen Autumn - There's No Time To Recall
The Snake Corps - In Flux
Siouxsie And The Banshees - Blow The House Down
The Sisterhood - Giving Ground
Sistrum - Bats Beneath The Moon
Public Image Limited - The Order of Death

Dave Exile 10:45pm - 11:30pm

Diary Of Dreams - Chemicals
Gossamer - Run
Faith And The Muse - Scars Flown Proud
The Shroud - Under A Dark Sky
Joy Division - Dead Souls
Play Dead - This Side Of Heaven
Disjecta Membra - Skin Trade
The Cult - Hollow Man
Fields Of The Nephilim - Endemoniada
The Chameleons - Nathan's Phase

Michela Banshee 11:30pm - 12:15am

Asmodi Bizarr - Spin The Wheel
X-Mal Deutschland - Orient
Another Species - Trapped
Neva - Louchald
Blitz - Teletron
The Sisters Of Mercy - Train
Swans Of Avon - A Kiss Of A Windflower
Atro - Il Vuoto Ha I Suoi Colori
The Cure - Lament
Clan Of Xymox - Back Door
Subtonix - Drop Out
Stimmen Der Stille - Todeslied

Thunder 12.15am - 1.15am

Red Lorry Yellow Lorry - Beating My Head
Siouxsie And The Banshees - Christine
Bauhaus - The Passion Of Lovers
The Cure - A Forest
The Sisters Of Mercy - Dominion / Mother Russia
The Cult - Rain
The Mission - Wasteland
New Model Army - Prayerflags
Christian Death - Romeo's Distress
London After Midnight - Claire's Horrors
Deine Lakaien - Return
Faith And The Muse - Cantus
The Escape - Piece Of My Heart
Vendemmian - Take Me Home

Dave Exile 1.15am - 2am

The Wake - Sideshow
Red Lorry Yellow Lorry - Hand On Heart
Cocteau Twins - Garlands
Cranes - Wish
Siouxsie And The Banshees - Playground Twist
Specimen - Hex
The Chameleons - Every Day I'm Crucified
Skeletal Family - Far And Near
The Cure - Primary
March Violets - Snake Dance
Fields Of The Nephilim - The Watchman