Invocation - London goth and post-punk club night
Friday 11th March 2011

The Cockney Gargoyle's Opening Ceremony 11pm - 11:30pm

Albert De Ruiter; Philip Glass Ensemble; Western Wind - Koyaanisqatsi
BatMix - Appointed Place
Wendy Carlos - Title Music from A Clockwork Orange
Michael Andrews - Manipulated Living
Einstürzende Neubauten - Architektur Ist Geiselnahme
BatMix - Beware The Moon
Cabaret Voltaire - The Set Up
BatMix - Mind Hive
Shpongle - Invocation

Dave Exile 11:30pm - 1am

Whispers In The Shadow - A Song For The Radio
Altered States - Low Life
The Sisterhood - Finland Red, Egypt White
Madre Del Vizio - Magico
Asmodi Bizarr - Spin The Wheel
Death In June - Fields
Siouxsie And The Banshees - Placebo Effect
Joy Division - Warsaw
The Chameleons - Every Day I'm Crucified
Fields Of The Nephilim - Slow Kill
Dream Disciples - Pray
She Wants Revenge - Red Flags And Long Nights
The Cure - The Figurehead
Cranes - Focus Breathe
Swans - My Buried Child
Dead Can Dance - Threshold
Mephisto Walz - Aegis
Skeletal Family - She Cries Alone
Flesh For Lulu - Roman Candle (7'')
The Sisters Of Mercy - Heartland
The Danse Society - We're So Happy
The Snake Corps - Science Kills

The Cockney Gargoyle 1am - 1:30am

Cabaret Voltaire - Do The Mussolini (Headkick)
Sex Gang Children - Dieche
Public Image Limited - Public Image
X-Ray Spex - The Day The World Turned Day-Glo
Killing Joke - War Dance
Rubella Ballet - Slant And Slide
Play Dead - The Tenant
The Normal - Warm Leatherette
Red Lorry Yellow Lorry - Spinning Round

Dave Exile 1:30am - 2:30am

The Chameleons - Paper Tigers
The Sound - Sense Of Purpose
Dragons - Condition
Bauhaus - Dark Entries
Dutch Order - Violence
The Sisters Of Mercy - Walk Away
The Mission - Naked And Savage
Cocteau Twins - Shallow Then Halo
X-Mal Deutschland - Mondlicht
Malaria! - Kaltes Klares Wasser
Clair Obscur - Toundra
Clan Of Xymox - Stranger
The Comsat Angels - Independence Day
Christian Death - Romeo's Distress
Gitane DeMone - Incendiary Lover
The Cure - Play For Today

The Cockney Gargoyle 2:30am - 3am

The Human League - Circus Of Death
Suicide - Ghost Rider
Sisters Of Mercy - 1969
Bauhaus - Lagartija Nick
Nitzer Ebb - Join In The Chant
Fad Gadget - Back To Nature
Siouxsie And The Banshees - Red Light
Joy Division - A Means To An End

Dave Exile 3am - 4am

Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds - The Mercy Seat
Faith And The Muse - Battle Hymn
Dead Can Dance - Black Sun
Arcana - Invisible Motions
Fields Of The Nephilim - Preacher Man
The Cult - Phoenix
Christian Death - Electra Descending
Xmal Deutschland - Polarlicht
Death In June - The Calling (Mk II)
Public Image Limited - The Order Of Death
The Sisters Of Mercy - Marian
O Children - Ruins
Cranes - Wish
The Cure - M

(Epilogue: The Breath Of Life - Kutna Hora)